Hot Maggie Grace Biography,Trivia,Pictures & Wallpapers


Hot wallpaper of Maggie grace



Date of Birth:
21 September 1983Columbus, Ohio, USA 
Birth Name:
Margaret Grace Denig 
Nickname:
Miss America 
Height:
5' 9" (1.75 m)


Bio:

Margaret Grace Denig (born September 21, 1983), best known as Maggie Grace, is an American actress. Originally from Worthington, Ohio, she dropped out of high school to move to Los Angeles with her mother after her parents' divorce. While struggling financially, she landed her first role as the title character in the web-based video series Rachel's Roomin 2001. She went on to earn a Young Artist Award nomination in 2002 with her portrayal of 15-year-old murder victim Martha Moxley in the television movie Murder in Greenwich.
In 2004, Grace was cast as Shannon Rutherford in the television series Lost, on which she was a main cast member for the first two seasons, winning a Screen Actors Guild Awardshared with the ensemble cast. Leaving the series, Grace was keen to work more prominently in film, having starred opposite Tom Welling in The Fog in 2005. She appeared in Suburban GirlThe Jane Austen Book Club (both 2007), and opposite Liam Neeson as Kim Mills in Taken in 2008. She reprised the role, four years later, in Taken 2 (2012). She played the lead role, Alice, in Malice in Wonderland, a modern take on Lewis Carroll's novel Alice's Adventures in Wonderland. Grace reprised the role of Shannon in two more episodes of Lost, including the series finale.

Trivia:
She grew up in Worthington, Ohio.
Named #27 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2005 list.
She and her "Lost" (2004) co-star Emilie de Ravin both guest-starred in "CSI: Miami" (2002), but not in the same episode.
Named #44 in FHM's "100 Sexiest Women in the World 2005" special supplement. (2005)
Was considered for the role of Kitty Pryde in X-Men: The Last Stand (2006).
Has a cat named Roo, which she found on the set of "Lost" (2004).
Made guest appearances in two "Lost" (2004) spoof videos, for "NFL Monday Night Football" (1970) and Nobody's Watching (2004) (V).
Still has the same car she bought when she was 18.
Has kept a journal since she was 12 years old.
Good friends with Emilie de Ravin.
One of Variety magazine's Top Ten Actors to watch (2009).

Personal Quotes:
I used to trip over my legs and get detention for my too-short shorts because none fit. I still trip, but now I like to show them off.
High heels can be sexy. But before you leave the house, make sure you can walk in them. I've made that mistake!
I trip over my legs all the time. I'll wave to somebody, look up, and end up eating pavement.
Ice-skating is a dangerous proposition and tennis is going to be something I'm probably not very good at.

Maggie Grace Hot Pic

Maggie Grace Hot & Sexy Wallpaper

Maggie Grace Gorgeous Image

Maggie grace sexy Legs

Maggie Grace cute pic

Beautiful wallpaper of Maggie grace