Biography,Pictures,Wallpapers,Photos,Images Of Gorgeous,Pretty,Hot and Sexy Juggan Kazim (Syeda Mehr Bano Kazim) Beautiful Pakistani Actress,Model and the host of the Morning With Juggun-PTV HOME PROGRAM


Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Birth Date:

Jan 07,1981

Birth Name:

Mehr Bano 


Biography:
Mehr Bano also known as Jay Kazim, is a Canadian and Pakistani actress, model and a television host. She has worked in numerous Pakistani telefilms and is making a mark on the Canadian film scene. She is recognized for her performance in various drama serials, lively anchoring and being featured in music videos. She was nominated for MTV Model of the Year in 2008.
Kazim made her feature film debut in the lead role of "Gugan" in the Gaurav Seth's film Pink Ludoos opposite Shaheen Khan (Bend It Like Beckham).
Since then, she appeared in an episode of David Wellington's The Eleventh Hour, directed by T.W. Peacock.
Originally from Lahore, Pakistan, Kazim hosted her own television show at age 16 until she left Pakistan to pursue her passion for acting in North America. She has also appeared in numerous stage productions in her home town as well as in Toronto. Most recently she played the lead and title role in "Tara" produced by Rasik Arts under the direction of Sally Jones.

Early life:

She grew up in Cantonment, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan with an elder sister and a younger brother. She went to Lahore Grammar School, and then to Kinnaird College to do her FA. After completing that, she attended the Kings College, an affiliate of University of Western Ontario in Canada where she pursued Bachelor of Arts in Media, however she dropped out after two years. Juggan then married a Laundary Shop owner and moved with him to Toronto. However the marriage didn't last long and Juggan was divorced in about a year's time.

Career:

Kazim has been involved in media work, since she was four years old. In 1985-86 she did advertisements with Samsonite and other products. Kazim's first commercial play was when she was fourteen years old, which was directed by Mashal Peerzada. However, she started her professional acting and modeling career under the name ‘Jay Kazim’ in Toronto, Canada. She was approached by Sutherland Models in Canada to work as a petite and commercial model for clothing line of exotic dancers. She did two music videos with them and then was approached by Canadian Agents, The Newton Landry Management. She did a Diet Coke Ad which ran for two seasons. She also then did a few more commercials and theater work.
Upon returning to Pakistan, she started her career again with hosting and modeling. In a television show, she announced that she has signed a contract with Shaan to act in three feature films. She says that her passion is acting and she does not want to be recognized as a model.

Future Projects:

Kazim is presently working on three films. She is expected to make her Lollywood film debut in Shaan's directorial film, Chup which is believed to have classy songs and a catchy story line. She is also working on two other films alongside Shaan which are undergoing production. She is also going to work on Humayoon Sayed's BATLAA project drama which is going to be the most expensive drama of all time in Pakistan. She will play the role of Noor Taka from the untitled project, it will also have Iman Ali, Imran Abbas, and others. It is also reported, she is going to play a main role in Shoaib Mansoor's Bol which is expected to release in July 2010.

Host:

* Beanbag (Business Plus)
* CEO (Business Plus)
* Aaj Entertainment Tonight (Aaj TV)
* Fashion Stop (Ary Digital)
* Sunday Brunch (Aaj TV)
* Morning with Hum Weekend Edition (Hum TV)
* Aik Din Juggun Kay Saath (Vibe TV)
* Honestly Speaking with Juggun Kazim (PTV)
* The Final Verdict with Juggun Kazim (Filmax)

Drama Serials and Telefilms: 

* Manosalwa
* Sitam
* Piyasi
* Sher Dil
* Chaat
* Aik Pal
* Saiqa - Hum TV
* Meri Un Suni Kahaani
* Kagaz Ki Nao
* Vasl

Filmography:

* Pink Ludoos (2005)
* Sweet Destiny (2006)
* Chup (Pakistani film) (2010)
* Syed Calling Sara (Pakistani film) (2011)
* Bol (Pakistani film) (2011)
* Loving You Maa (Pakistani film) (2011)

Music Videos:

* Sajni - Jal
* Ek baar - Shehzad Roy
* Chal Bulleya - Mekaal Hasan Band

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com

Worldcelebsbiography.blogspot.com